Finance Options Available on all Bikes

BERGAMONT E-HELIX FS EXPERT EQ

£3,699.00
check size for availability
In Stock
+
  • Contact Us
KEY FEATURES
  • Sportive urban commuter in a class of its own, now with a fullsuspension frame. Revolutionary Universal Chassis Concept with seamlessly integrated Bosch PowerTube battery.
  • Maximum integration level of motor and Bosch PowerTube battery
  • Powerful Bosch Performance Line CX Drive Unit with 500Wh battery
  • Perfectly matched Suntour suspension fork and shock. Self-Supporting fender and carrier construction
  • 70 lux busch+müller IQ-XS LED front light
  • High-end, ergonomic contact points: Ergon ST10 saddle, Ergon GP10 lock-on grips

This full suspension e-bike was based on the revolutionary and versatile UNIVERSAL CHASSIS CONCEPT platform. The E-Helix FS is a first-class e-trekking allrounder and sets benchmarks in terms of comfort, ergonomics, handling and safety. The combination of a powerful Bosch drive unit and a well-balanced suspension increase the range of use immensely and make this bike the perfect Sports Utility Bike.

Frame: 28" E-bike, 80 mm rear travel, AL-6061 ultra lite tubing, hydro fluid forming, 4-link design, internal cable routing, Powertube battery

Fork: Suntour Mobie 25 Air, RLR DS, 100 mm

Rear Shock: Suntour UNAir LO R8, 80 mm

E.Drive System: Motor: Bosch Drive Unit Performance Line CX, 250W, 36V, max. 25 km/h

Display: Bosch Kiox

Battery: Bosch 36 V Li Ion, 500 Wh, Powertube

Assistance Modes: Eco (+50%), Tour (+120%), Sport (+210%), Turbo (+300%), Walk Assist (-5km/h)

Headset: FSA NO.57SC-1, A-Headset, semi-integrated, tapered

Rear Derailleur: Shimano SLX, RD-M7000

Shifters: Shimano SLX, SL-M7000, 1x11-speed, rapidfire plus-shifter

Brake Levers: Shimano BL-MT201, hydraulic disc brake

Brakes: Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc brake, SM-RT30 rotor: 180/180 mm

Crankset: FSA Alloy, 18t

BB-Set: Bosch

Handlebar: BGM Pro, riserbar, rise: 15 mm

H'stem: BGM Pro, adjustable, 17°-25°

Pedals: Wellgo C128

Seatpost: BGM Pro

Seat: Ergon ST10

Hub (Front): BGM Pro, centerlock, disc, 15x100 mm axle

Hub (Rear): BGM Pro, centerlock, disc, 12x148 mm axle

Chain: KMC E11 S EPT

Cassette: Shimano SLX, CS-M7000, 11-42t

Spokes: Sapim Leader

Rims: Mach1 ER-20, disc, eyelets

Tires: Schwalbe G-One, SnakeSkin, folding, 57-622

Tubes: Schwalbe SV19B Light

Lights: Front: B&M IQ-XS, 70 Lux, LED, E-Bike Version

Rear: B&M Toplight 2 C, LED

Rack & Fenders: Fender: Racktime Wingee

Carrier: BGM/Racktime

Accessories: Kickstand: Syncros

Approx weights in KG: 26,3

Range of use: Category 2.1: City, trekking and urban bikes

Color: dark grey/black/lime (matt)

Frame size: 46/50/54/58 cm

Chain cover: Herrmans B-Slide

Grips: Ergon GP10, double density, clamp version




46 cm50 cm54 cm58 cm
ABB CENTER TO TOP OF SEATTUBE445,0480,0525,0555,0
BTOP TUBE PARALLEL566,0582,0594,4605,9
B*TOP TUBE HORIZONTAL590,0605,0620,0634,4
CCHAINSTAY480,0480,0480,0480,0
DHEADTUBE LENGTH125,0140,0155,0170,0
EHEAD ANGLE69,5 °69,5 °69,5 °69,5 °
FSEAT ANGLE74,0 °74,0 °74,0 °74,0 °
HBB OFFSET-50,0-50,0-50,0-50,0
KWHEELBASE1.153,51.169,21.184,91.200,6
LSTANDOVER HEIGHT736,4736,6755,4780,6
MSTACK620,0634,1648,1662,0
NREACH416,1426,5436,9446,8
FORK LENGTH497,0497,0497,0497,0
FORK RAKE44,044,044,044,0
GSEATPOST DIAMETER31,6
ISHOCK DIMENSION
HEADSET DIMENSIONZS44 | ZS56
BB STANDARDBOSCH
HANGER TYPEBGM-H047
MAX. ROTOR SIZE160




cs-cart add-ons, cs-cart licences, cs-cart developing