Finance Options Available on all Bikes

Merida eSPRESSO 400 S EQ

Cross-Bar
£2,999.00
check size for availability
Check availability
  • Contact Us
FRAME eSPRESSO LITE II
FRAME SIZE XS, S, M, L, XL
FORK Suntour NEX E25
DRIVE UNIT Shimano E6100
BATTERY Shimano E8035
BATTERY CHARGER Shimano EC-E6002
DISPLAY Shimano SC-E5000
SPEED SENSOR Shimano SM-DUE10
RIM MERIDA COMP TK
HUBS Shimano TX505 / Shimano MT400
FRONT TYRE Continental Ride Cruiser
REAR TYRE Continental Ride Cruiser
HUBS MERIDA COMP TR
CHAINWHEEL Shimano CRE61
CRANK SIZE Shimano FC-E6100
CASSETTE Shimano HG200
CHAIN KMC e9S
SHIFTERS Shimano Alivio M3100


Bike Frame Geometry Image

FRAME SIZEXSSMLXL
TYRE SIZES28"28"28"28"28"
FRAME SIZE CM4347515559
ST SEAT TUBES MM430470510550590
TT TOP TUBES MM565580590610630
CS CHAIN STAYS MM478478478478478
HTA HEAD TUBE ANGLE [°]70.5717171.571.5
STA SEAT TUBE ANGLE [°]7574.574.57474
BD BOTTOM BRACKET DROPS MM7070707070
HT HEAD TUBE LENGTHS MM130140155175205
FL FORK LENGTHS MM475475475475475
R REACH MM397403409417429
S STACKS MM626637651.5672.5701
WB WHEEL BASE MM11141118112911381159.5
SH STAND OVER HEIGHT MM724758793828864



REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Deore M592
BRAKES Shimano MT-200
ROTORS Shimano RT10
HEADSET MERIDA 2346 Neck
STEM MERIDA EXPERT CT
STEM SIZE 90 mm-XS/S/M, 110 mm-L/XL
HANDLEBAR MERIDA EXPERT TK
GRIP MERIDA EXPERT TK
SEAT POST MERIDA EXPERT CC
SADDLE MERIDA EXPERT TK
SEAT CLAMP MERIDA EXPERT
LIGHTS Herrmans H-Black MR4 E / Spanninga Commuter Glow XE integrated in MERIDA MIK HD carrier
FRAME LOCK Abus 5650 LH-3 lock
CARRIER MERIDA MIK HD Carrier with Spring clip & Spanninga rear light
MUDGUARD Sunnywheel SW-FA311-60E1 (MSB)
KICKSTAND Massload CL-KA98
PEDAL VP VPE-891

Filtered Features

Brands:
  • Merida
Model Year:
  • 2021
Motor Type:
  • Shimano
Type:
  • Trekking/Commute
Frame Style:
  • Cross-Bar
cs-cart add-ons, cs-cart licences, cs-cart developing